> SHOP >

KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil 2 oz
KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil Lavender and Frankincense 2oz
KENZA ETERNEL Rose Prickly Pear Seed Oil 1 oz


 
Alternative Views:


Our Price: $159.00


Availability:: Limited Edition
Qty:

Description Directions Ingredients
 
KENZA ELIXIR Prickly Pear Seed Oil is the ultimate anti-aging, brightening, moisturizing and glowing natural skincare serum. The addition of Lavender and Frankincense essential oils transforms this night serum into a powerful rejuvenating organic facial oil with antiseptic, astringent properties to repair, restore uneven skin toned, erase acne scares, and brighten dull mature skin.

The pure scent of Lavender oil and Frankincense adds a relaxing and soothing aroma therapeutic experience to your night skincare routine.


Lavender oil comes from an evergreen shrub that produces arrays of beautiful, scented flowers. This plant is native to northern Africa and the mountainous Mediterranean regions but today
KENZA Lavender Oil - Provence
it grows throughout southern Europe, the United States, and Australia. What is widely thought about lavender is; “If you only use one essential oil, lavender is it!” Lavender is the most versatile of all e
ssential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the
body, lavender also has a beautifying effect upon the skin. It may be
used to cleanse cuts, bruises and skin irritations and to calm and
uplift the senses.

Ancient Persians, Greeks, and Romans added the flowers to their bathwater to help wash and purify themselves. In fact, the word lavender comes from the Latin word, lavare, which means to wash.

Keep a supply of lavender in your home and be sure to carry some with you wherever you go. This way you will have your own personal first aid kit, pick-me-up and perfume at your disposal whenever you need it.



What is Frankincense oil - via Dr Axe
4. Anti-Aging and Wrinkle Fighter

Frankincense essential oil is a powerful astringent, meaning it helps protect skin cells. It can be used to help reduce acne blemishes, the appearance of large pores, prevent wrinkles, and it even helps lift and tighten skin to naturally slow signs of aging. The oil can be used anywhere where the skin becomes saggy, such as the abdomen, jowls or under the eyes. Mix six drops of oil to one ounce of unscented oil and apply it directly to the skin. Be sure to always do a small patch area test first to test for possible allergic reactions.

Benefits
    • is quickly and deeply absorbed by the skin
    • restores skin elasticity and brightens complexion
    • deeply nourishes, moisturizes, and softens skin
    • tightens pores for a smooth and refined skin texture
    • prevents premature aging and wrinkles formation
    • brightens dark spots and under-eye shadows
    • protects skin from free radicals while naturally preserving its youthful appearance

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »